Privacy Policy

Français : POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

(English version following)

Votre vie privée est très importante pour nous. Nous voulons que votre expérience sur Internet et sur notre site soit aussi agréable et enrichissante que possible et nous voulons que vous utilisiez la vaste gamme d'informations, d'outils et d'opportunités de l'Internet et de notre site en toute confiance.

Nous avons créé cette politique de confidentialité pour démontrer notre ferme engagement envers la confidentialité et la sécurité. Cette politique de confidentialité décrit comment TopJobY recueille des informations auprès de tous les utilisateurs finaux de nos services Internet (les «Services»), ceux qui accèdent à certains de nos services mais n'ont pas de compte («visiteurs ou invités») Ce que nous faisons avec les informations que nous recueillons, et les choix que les visiteurs ont sur la collecte et l'utilisation de ces informations. Nous vous demandons de lire attentivement cette politique de confidentialité.

Renseignements personnels que TopJobY recueille et comment ils sont utilisés

Introduction. TopJobY recueille des informations de différentes façons auprès des visiteurs qui accèdent aux différentes parties de nos services et au réseau de sites Web accessibles depuis notre service.

Inscription: Les membres peuvent être invités à fournir certains renseignements personnels lorsqu'ils s'inscrivent à nos produits ou services, y compris le nom, l'adresse, le numéro de téléphone, les informations de facturation (comme le numéro de carte de crédit) et le type d'ordinateur utilisé pour accéder au Prestations de service. Les renseignements personnels recueillis auprès des membres au cours du processus d'inscription servent à gérer le compte de chaque membre (par exemple à des fins de facturation). Ces informations peuvent être partagées avec des tiers, tel qu'indiqué ici, ou dans des circonstances particulières.

Toutefois, dans les cas où TopJObY et un partenaire font la promotion conjointe de nos Services, nous pouvons fournir au partenaire certains renseignements personnels tels que le nom, l'adresse et le nom d'utilisateur des personnes qui ont souscrit aux Services à la suite de la promotion conjointe, afin de vous offrir d'autres produits et services similaires ou pas.

Dans ce cas, les renseignements personnels ne peuvent être utilisés par le partenaire à d'autres fins. Nous pouvons également générer des profils non identifiables et agrégés à partir des informations personnelles que les Membres fournissent lors de l'inscription (comme le nombre total, mais pas les noms, des Membres). Comme expliqué plus en détail ci-dessous, nous pouvons utiliser ces informations agrégées et non-identifiables pour vendre des publicités qui apparaissent sur les Services.

En outre, avec les achats, nous fournissons les coordonnées de nos membres, à nos partenaires commerciaux, qui peuvent alors contacter le membre par email/téléphone (le cas échéant) après l'achat du membre. Le produit des ventes est perçu par cette société partenaire. Nous pouvons également fournir à d'autres sociétés des coordonnées, pour les offres postales que nous croyons intéresseront nos membres, avec ou sans compensation de ces sociétés. Parfois, nous pouvons envoyer une annonce pour un produit tiers, où nous recueillons le produit des ventes, et transmettre les informations de l'acheteur à ce tiers.

Les Partenaires et commanditaires de TopJobY: Certains produits et services peuvent être offerts aux visiteurs et aux membres en collaboration avec un affilié, un vendeur d'entreprise indépendant ou un partenaire non affilié. Pour offrir aux visiteurs et aux membres certains de ces produits et services, le partenaire peut avoir besoin de recueillir et de conserver des renseignements personnels

Achats en ligne: Sur certains sites Web, vous pouvez acheter des produits et des services ou vous inscrire pour recevoir des documents, comme une lettre d'information, un catalogue ou un nouveau produit et des mises à jour de service. Dans de nombreux cas, il se peut que vous soyez invité à fournir des informations de contact, telles que votre nom, adresse, adresse électronique, numéro de téléphone et informations sur votre carte bancaire.

Si vous remplissez une commande pour quelqu'un d'autre, par exemple une commande de cadeau en ligne envoyée directement à un destinataire, vous pouvez être invité à fournir des informations sur le destinataire, comme le nom du destinataire, son adresse et son numéro de téléphone. TopJobY n'a aucun contrôle sur l'utilisation par les tiers de tous les renseignements personnels que vous fournissez lors de la passation d'une telle commande. Veuillez faire preuve de prudence.

Si vous commandez des services ou des produits directement de notre entreprise, nous utilisons les informations personnelles que vous fournissez pour traiter cette commande. Nous partageons ces informations avec des parties extérieures avec lesquelles nous faisons affaire.

Annonces en ligne: Notre entreprise peut afficher des annonces en ligne commandités. Dans ces cas-là, nous partageons des informations sur nos visiteurs et les membres recueillis par le processus d'inscription ainsi que par des enquêtes en ligne et des promotions avec ces annonceurs.

En outre, dans certains cas, nous utilisons ces informations pour offrir des annonces personnalisées ou à des partenaires. Par exemple, un annonceur et/ou un partenaire nous indiquent le public qu'ils veulent atteindre et nous fournissont une publicité adaptée à ce public. Sur la base des informations que nous avons recueillies, nous pouvons ensuite afficher ou envoyer leurs publicités à l'auditoire visé. TopJobY partage des informations personnelles sur ses visiteurs ou ses membres avec ces annonceurs ou sociétés en partenariat.

Réponses aux demandes de renseignements par courrier électronique: Lorsque les visiteurs ou les membres envoient des demandes de renseignements par courriel à notre entreprise, l'adresse e-mail de l'expéditeur est utilisée pour répondre à la demande par courriel que nous recevons.

Enquêtes volontaires auprès des clients: Nous pouvons périodiquement mener des sondages auprès des clients individuels et des entreprises. Nous encourageons nos clients à participer à ces sondages car ils nous fournissent des informations importantes qui nous aident à améliorer les types de produits et de services que nous offrons et la façon dont nous leur fournissons.

Nous pouvons prendre les renseignements que nous recevons des personnes qui répondent à nos sondages auprès des clients et les combiner (ou les agréger) avec les réponses d'autres clients que nous pourrions avoir afin de créer des réponses plus générales et génériques aux questions du sondage (sexe, Loisirs, éducation, emploi, secteur industriel ou autres informations démographiques). Nous utilisons ensuite les informations agrégées pour améliorer la qualité de nos services et développer de nouveaux services et produits. Ces informations agrégées et non personnelles peuvent être partagées avec des tiers.

Promotions: Notre société peut proposer des sondages, des concours, des tirages au sort, des dessins, des jeux, du contenu ou d'autres promotions qui sont parrainées ou commandités par des tiers. Vous pouvez être inscrit à un tirage au sort, à un concours ou à une autre promotion, simplement en faisant un achat chez nous ou en nous fournissant des renseignements personnels identifiables pour une autre raison ou un autre but. En raison de ces relations avec des tiers, les tiers peuvent obtenir des informations personnelles identifiables que les visiteurs soumettent volontairement à TopJobY. TopJobY n'a aucun contrôle sur l'utilisation de ces informations par des tiers.

De plus, des renseignements personnels identifiables peuvent être recueillis lorsque vous commandez des produits, participez à des concours, votez dans les sondages ou exprimez une opinion, quand vous vous abonnez à l'un de nos services tels que nos bulletins en ligne (newsletters) ou participez à l'un de nos forums ou communautés en ligne. Les types d'informations personnellement identifiables qui peuvent être recueillies à ces pages incluent, mais ne peuvent être limités à: nom, adresse, adresse de courriel, numéro de téléphone, numéro de télécopieur, informations de carte bancaire et informations sur vos intérêts et utilisation de divers Produits, programmes et services. Nos commanditaires ou des tiers peuvent vous envoyer du matériel relatif aux services, produits ou activités de TopJobY.

Cas particuliers: TopJobY a pour politique d'utiliser ou de partager les renseignements personnels sur les visiteurs ou les membres de la manière décrite dans les présentes sans préavis sans aucun moyen d'interdire de tels usages non liés.

En outre, nous pouvons divulguer des renseignements personnels sur les visiteurs ou les membres, ou des renseignements concernant votre utilisation des services ou des sites Web accessibles par l'entremise de nos services, pour quelque raison que ce soit, si nous estimons qu'il est raisonnable de le faire, Les agences de recouvrement, les agences de bases de données marchandes, l'application de la loi ou pour satisfaire à des lois telles que la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels en matière de communications électroniques, la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels en ligne ou les demandes gouvernementales ou juridiques; De divulguer les informations nécessaires pour identifier, contacter ou intenter une action en justice contre une personne qui contreviendrait à notre Politique d'utilisation acceptable ou à d'autres conditions générales d'utilisation; À exploiter correctement les Services; Ou pour nous protéger nous ainsi que nos membres.

Les "Cookies" et comment TopJobY les utilise. Un "cookie" est un petit fichier de données qui peut être placé sur votre disque dur lorsque vous visitez certains sites Web. TopJobY peut utiliser des cookies pour recueillir, stocker et parfois suivre des informations aux fins énoncées aux présentes ainsi qu'à des fins statistiques pour améliorer les produits et services que nous fournissons et pour gérer nos réseaux de télécommunications.

Les annonceurs et les partenaires peuvent également utiliser leurs propres cookies. Nous ne contrôlons pas l'utilisation de ces cookies et renonçons expressément à la responsabilité de l'information recueillie à travers eux.

Notre engagement envers la protection de la vie privée des enfants. La protection de la vie privée des enfants est particulièrement importante pour nous. Notre politique est de nous conformer à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels en ligne des enfants (loi de 1998) et à toutes les autres lois applicables. Par conséquent, nous limitons notre site Web à des personnes âgées de dix-huit ans et plus.

VOUS DEVEZ ÊTRE AGÉ(E) DE DIX-HUIT (18) ANNÉE OU PLUS POUR ACCÉDER À CE SITE WEB.
Si vous avez moins de dix-huit ans, vous n'êtes pas autorisé à accéder à ce site Web pour quelque raison que ce soit.
DE CE FAIT, LES INFORMATIONS OBTENUES PAR CE SITE WEB SONT CONTENUES DANS LA LOI SUR LA PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE (COPPA) DES ENFANTS ET NE SONT DONC PAS SURVEILLÉES.

Forums publics: N'oubliez pas que toute information que vous divulguez dans un groupe de membres ou dans d'autres zones publiques de notre site Web ou de l'Internet devient une information publique. Vous devez faire preuve de prudence lorsque vous décidez de divulguer des renseignements personnels dans ces lieux publics.

Engagement de notre société envers la sécurité des données: Les services et les sites Web que nous dirigeans/utilisons ont des mesures de sécurité en place pour protéger la perte, la mauvaise utilisation et la modification des informations sous notre contrôle. Bien que nous fassions tous les efforts nécessaires pour assurer l'intégrité et la sécurité de notre réseau et de nos systèmes, nous ne pouvons garantir que nos mesures de sécurité empêcheront des «pirates» tiers d'obtenir illégalement ces informations.

Où adresser des questions à propos de notre politique de confidentialité: Si vous avez des questions au sujet de cette politique de confidentialité ou des pratiques décrites ici, vous pouvez nous contacter via la page Contactez-nous de ce site Web.

Révisions de cette politique de confidentialité: Notre société se réserve le droit de réviser, d'amender ou de modifier cette politique, nos termes de contrat de service (CGU) et nos autres politiques et accords à tout moment et de quelque manière que ce soit, en actualisant cette publication. Votre utilisation de ce site après la mise en œuvre de ces modifications constitue votre reconnaissance et votre acceptation de ces changements. Veuillez consulter cette déclaration de confidentialité avant toute utilisation pour toute modification.

Dernière mise à jour: 24 janvier 2017

English : PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to us. We want to make your experience on the Internet as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and we want you to use the Internet's vast array of information, tools, and opportunities with complete confidence.

We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how our company collects information from all end users of our Internet services (the "Services") -those who access some of our Services but do not have accounts ("Visitors") as well as those who may purchase Products -what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors have concerning the collection and use of such information. We request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Personal Information Our Company Collects and How It Is Used

Introduction. Our company collects information in different ways from Visitors who access the various parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service.

Registration: Members may be asked to provide certain personal information when they sign up for our Products or Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Services. The personal information collected from Members during the registration process is used to manage each Member's account (such as for billing purposes). This information may be shared with third parties, as stated herein, or in special circumstances.

However, in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our Services, we may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the Services as a result of the joint promotion for the purpose of offering you other products and services.

In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose. We may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Members provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Members). As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

Also, with purchases, we supply our member's contact information, to our business partners, who then may contact the member by telephone after the member purchase. Sales proceeds are collected by the that business partner company. We also may supply other companies with contact information, for mail offers we believe would be of interest to our members, with or without compensation from those companies. At times we may send an advertisement for a third party product, where we collect the sales proceeds, and forward the purchaser's information to that third party.

Our Company Partners and Sponsors: Some products and services may be offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner. To provide Visitors and Members some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information.

Online Shopping: At some Web sites, you can purchase products and services or register to receive materials, such as a newsletter, catalog or new product and service updates. In many cases, you may be asked to provide contact information, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and credit/debit card information.

If you complete an order for someone else, such as an online gift order sent directly to a recipient, you may be asked to provide information about the recipient, such as the recipient's name, address, and phone number. Our company has no control over the third parties' use of any personal information you provide when placing such an order. Please exercise care when doing so.

If you order services or products directly from our company, we use the personal information you provide to process that order. We do share this information with outside parties that we do business with.

Online Advertisements: Our company may display our online advertisements. In those cases we share information about our Visitors and Members collected through the registration process as well as through online surveys a nd promotions with these advertisers.

Additionally, in some instances, we use this information to deliver tailored advertisements or joint ventures. For instance, an advertiser or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience. Based upon the information we have collected, we may then display or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Our company does share personal information about its Visitors or Members with these advertisers or joint venture companies.

Responses to Email Inquiries: When Visitors or Members send email inquiries to our company, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive.

Voluntary Customer Surveys: We may periodically conduct bo th business and individual customer surveys. We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of products and services we offer and how we provide them to you.

We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to our Customer Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to you, and to develop new services and products. This aggregated, non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

Promotions: Our company may offer polls, contests, sweepstakes, drawings, games, content, or other promotions that are sponsored by or cobranded with third parties. You may be entered in a sweepstakes, contest, or other promotion, simply by making a purchase from us or by providing us with personally identifiable information for some other reason or purpose. Due to these third party relationships, the third parties may obtain personally identifiable information that visitors voluntarily submit to our company. Our company has no control over third parties' use of this information.

Additionally, personally identifiable information may be collected when you order products, enter contests, vote in polls or otherwise express an opinion, subscribe to one of our services such as our online newsletters, or participate in one of our online forums or communities. The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected at these pages include but may not be limited to: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, fax number, credit card information, and information about your interests in and use of various products, programs, and services. Our sponsors or third parties may send you material that relates to our company's services, products or activities.

Special Cases: It is our company's policy to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Members in ways described herein without additional notice or means to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Also, we may disclose personal information about Visitors or Members, or information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible through our Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Acceptable Use Policy or Terms Of Service, or other user policies; to operate the Services properly; or to protect our company and our Members.

Notice of Compliance to California Residents – Your California Privacy Rights Under The California Online Privacy Protection Act and the California Business and Professions Code

This privacy policy identifies the categories of personally identifiable information that our company collects through our Web site or online service, about individual consumers who use or visit our company's commercial Web site or online service and the categories of third-party persons or entities with whom our company may share that personally identifiable information.

Our company does not maintain a process for an individual consumer who uses or visits our commercial Web site or online service to review and request changes to any of his or her personally identifiable information that is collected through our Web site or online service.

See the section below entitled "Revisions To This Policy" for a description of the process by which our company notifies consumers who use or visit our commercial Web site or online service of material changes to our company's privacy policy for this Web site or online service.

The effective date of this privacy policy is listed at the end of this privacy policy under the heading, "Last updated."

For the purposes of this policy and California compliance the following definitions apply:

Depending on the visitor's activity, in our commercial Web site or online service, the following "personally identifiable information" may be collected, in addition to information set forth in other sections of this document.

The term "personally identifiable information" means individually identifiable information about an individual consumer collected online by our company from an individual and maintained by our company in an accessible form, and may include any of the following:

(1) A first and last name.
(2) A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town.
(3) An e-mail address.
(4) A telephone number.
(5) A social security number.
(6) Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual.
(7) Information concerning a user that the Web site or online service collects online, from the user, and maintains in personally identifiable form, in combination with an identifier described within this privacy policy.

Under California Law SB 27, California residents have the right to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please send an email to Privacy@PrivacyRequest.com and please include the phrase "California Privacy Request" in the subject line, the domain name of the Web site you are inquiring about, along with your name, address and email address. We will respond to you within thirty days of receiving such a request.

"Cookies" and How Our Company Uses Them. A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for purposes stated herein as well as for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

Our Company Commitment to Children's Privacy. Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

Public Forums: Please remember that any information you may disclose in any Member Directory, or other public areas of our Web sites or the Internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

Our Company's Commitment to Data Security: Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.

Where to Direct Questions About Our Privacy Policy: If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact us through the contact information provided on this Web site.

Revisions to This Policy: Our company reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy, our Terms Of Service agreement, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting. Your use of this site after such changes are implemented constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of these changes. Please consult this privacy statement prior to every use for any changes.

Last updated : 2017 January 24th


Votre Publicite Ici Sur TopJobY !